License and Legal

HomeownersInsurance.com operates under HomeInsurance.com LLC which is licensed to sell insurance products to homeowners in 48 states and the District of Columbia.

HomeInsurance.com is licensed in each state as the entity listed below in the chart or as:

HomeInsurance.com LLC
10101 Claude Freeman Drive
Charlotte NC 28262

Scroll to your state below for our license number in your area.

State Entity License NumberLicense No.
AlabamaALHomeInsurance.com LLCA267286
AlaskaAKHomeInsurance.com LLC59868
ArizonaAZHomeInsurance.com LLC889108
ArkansasARHomeInsurance.com LLC307893
CaliforniaCAHomeInsurance.com LLC0F51800
ColoradoCOHomeInsurance.com LLC288766
ConnecticutCTHomeInsurance.com LLC002271329
DCDCHomeInsurance.com2842789
DelawareDEHomeInsurance.com LLC1051092
FloridaFLHomeInsurance.com LLCP085198
GeorgiaGAHomeInsurance.com LLC117188
IdahoIDHomeInsurance.com LLC145832
IllinoisILHomeInsurance.com LLCNo Number
IndianaINHomeInsurance.com514908
IowaIAHomeInsurance.com LLC1001003751
KansasKSHomeInsurance.com LLC020773852-000
KentuckyKYHomeInsurance.com LLC645411
LouisianaLAHomeInsurance.com LLC336948
MaineMEHomeInsurance.com LLCAGN135057
MassachusettsMSHomeInsurance.com LLC1834012
MarylandMDHomeInsurance.comNPF99967634
MichiganMIHomeInsurance.com Agency LLC0080763
MinnesotaMNHomeInsurance.com LLC40013843
MississippiMSHomeInsurance.com LLC15006619
MissouriMOHomeInsurance.com LLCAG8022242
MontanaMTHomeInsurance.com LLC679979
NebraskaNEHomeInsurance.com LLC346525
NevadaNVHomeInsurance.com LLC529371
North CarolinaNCHomeInsurance.com LLC1000012368
North DakotaNDHomeInsurance.com LLC02-0773852-01
New HampshireNHHomeInsurance.com LLC2012559
New JerseyNJHomeInsurance.com LLC1086177
New YorkNYHomeInsurance.com LLCPC-1036396
New MexicoNMHomeInsurance.com LLC100001734
OhioOHHomeInsurance.com LLC35516
OklahomaOKHomeInsurance.com LLC9482
OregonORHomeInsurance.com LLC817916
PennsylvaniaPAHomeInsurance.com LLC471015
South CarolinaSCHomeInsurance.com LLC167981
South DakotaSDHomeInsurance.com LLC8885
TennesseeTNHomeInsurance.com LLC00004093
TexasTXHomeInsurance.com LLC1426842
UtahUTHomeInsurance.com LLC253014
VermontVTHomeInsurance.com515326
VirginiaVAHomeInsurance.com LLC02-0773852
WashingtonWAHomeInsurance.com LLC272184
West VirginiaWVHomeInsurance.com LLC4662
WisconsinWIHomeInsurance.comNot Required
WyomingWYHomeInsurance.com LLC157460